Missy Moo's Glamorous Grooming

Yeerongpilly · Kangaroo Point · Brisbane

Every dogdeserves to feelglamorous.

Professional, gentle grooming by Serafina, a certified groomer and proud Labradoodle mum who treats every pup like family.

Call Text

Years of experience

Certified groomer

Missy Moo's Glamorous Grooming business card
YeerongpillyKangaroo PointPrivate one-on-one appointmentsCertified groomerGroomed with loveEvery dog deserves to feel glamorous
YeerongpillyKangaroo PointPrivate one-on-one appointmentsCertified groomerGroomed with loveEvery dog deserves to feel glamorous
A doodle being groomed in the Missy Moo's salon

with love

Meet your groomer

Hi, I'm Serafina, the proud owner & groomer.

With years of professional dog grooming experience and a genuine love for all things doggy, I'm passionate about helping your furry friends look and feel their absolute best.

I'm a certified dog groomer, having completed my certification with the Australian Dog Grooming School, run by James Bennett.

As a proud dog mum to two gorgeous Labradoodles of my own, I understand just how much our dogs mean to us. They're family, and that's exactly how I treat every dog that comes into my care.

I'm so excited to bring Missy Moos Glamorous Grooming to the community and give your beloved pups the pampering they deserve!

Certified groomer

Trained with the Australian Dog Grooming School, run by James Bennett.

Years of experience

Professional grooming with love, care and attention to detail.

Labradoodle mum

Two gorgeous doodles of my own. Your dog is family here too.

Private & one-on-one

Personalised appointments in Yeerongpilly & Kangaroo Point.

The transformation

From fluffball to fabulous

Drag the handle to see the difference a little love, patience and a pink bow tie can make.

After: neat groom with a pink bow tie
Before: fluffy and overgrown
BeforeAfter

The pamper menu

Services & prices

Every appointment is private, one-on-one and personalised, so your dog gets my full attention from start to finish.

Spa extras

Add a little extra pampering to any groom, or book a simple bath or nail cut on its own.

White fluffy dog having a blueberry facial$10

Blueberry Facial

A gentle, tear-free blueberry face wash that brightens the face and helps lift tear stains. Smells divine.

Doodle in the bath having an exfoliating scrubFrom $15

Exfoliating Spa Scrub

A soothing scrub massaged into the coat to lift dead skin and leave it soft and shiny.

Small $15 · Medium $20

Groomer clipping a small dog's nails$20

Nails Cut

Quick, careful nail clip. Book it on its own or add it to any groom.

Fluffy pup wrapped in a pink towel after a bathFrom $50

Just a Bath & Blow-Dry

A pampering wash and a fluffy blow-dry with no haircut.

Small $50 · Medium $60

Little luxuries

Extra services, on request

Blueberry facial$10
Exfoliating spa scrub · Small$15
Exfoliating spa scrub · Medium$20
Teeth brushing$15
Nails clipped$20
Paw pads shaved$20
Ears cleaned$15
Doggy massage · 20 min$30
Aloveen sensitive skin treatment · Small$10
Aloveen sensitive skin treatment · Medium$15

Additional costs

Behaviour fee$15
Excessive matting$20 per 15 min

Why I don't de-mat

Your dog's comfort, safety and wellbeing come first. De-matting can be extremely painful and even dangerous, so significant matting is gently shaved out where necessary. Excessive matting is charged at $20 for every 15 minutes.

Good to know

Cancellations less than 24 hours before your appointment incur a $30 fee.

Late pick-up

15 minutes$30
30 minutes$45
45 minutes$60
60 minutes$80
Every extra 15 min after$40

Kind words

Happy pup parents

[Client review coming soon. Ask a happy pup parent for a few kind words!]
[Client name] · [Dog's name]
[Client review coming soon. Their favourite part of the groom goes here.]
[Client name] · [Dog's name]
[Client review coming soon. How their pup looked and felt afterwards.]
[Client name] · [Dog's name]
[Client review coming soon. Why they'd recommend Missy Moo's.]
[Client name] · [Dog's name]
[Client review coming soon. Ask a happy pup parent for a few kind words!]
[Client name] · [Dog's name]
[Client review coming soon. Their favourite part of the groom goes here.]
[Client name] · [Dog's name]
[Client review coming soon. How their pup looked and felt afterwards.]
[Client name] · [Dog's name]
[Client review coming soon. Why they'd recommend Missy Moo's.]
[Client name] · [Dog's name]

Book a groom

Let's get your pup pampered

Pick a date and time between 9am and 5pm and pay securely online, or call or text me directly.

missymoosglamorousgrooming06@gmail.com
Instagram [link coming soon] Facebook

Yeerongpilly

Brisbane's southside

Kangaroo Point

Right by the river

01Choose your pamper

04Location

05Date & time (9am – 5pm)

We're fully booked until 24 November. The first available day is Friday 27 November.

SuMoTuWeThFrSa

Crossed-out days are fully booked.

Pick a date to see available times.

06Your details

Choose a service to see your total

Secure card payment by Stripe. Prices are starting prices; any extras (e.g. excessive matting) are settled on the day. Cancellations under 24 hours incur a $30 fee.

New to Missy Moo's? Sign your consent form before the first groom.

Takes about 3 minutes. Sign on your phone with your finger.

Give the gift of glam

Gift vouchers from $50, emailed instantly. The perfect present for any dog lover.